Privacy policy

A. Information about the person responsible and the data protection officer

Person responsible:

Office Berlin
Dr. Broll · Schmitt · Kaufmann & Partner
Steuerberater · Wirtschaftsprüfer · Rechtsanwälte
Rechtsanwalt Oliver Kispert, LL.M.
Taubenstraße 20-22, 10117 Berlin, Germany
Phone: +49 30 88 00 783-0
Fax: +49 30 88 00 783-99
E-Mail: berlin@bskp.de

Office Dortmund
Dr. Broll · Schmitt · Kaufmann & Partner
Steuerberater · Wirtschaftsprüfer · Rechtsanwälte
Rechtsanwalt Can Christopher Senuysal
Weißenburger Straße 37, 44135 Dortmund, Germany
Phone: +49 231 477 0427
Fax: +49 231 477 0428
E-Mail: dortmund@bskp.de

Office Dresden
Dr. Broll · Schmitt · Kaufmann & Partner
Steuerberater · Wirtschaftsprüfer · Rechtsanwälte
Rechtsanwalt Sebastian Kaufmann
Fetscherstraße 29, 01307 Dresden, Germany
Phone: +49 351 318 90-0
Fax: +49 351 318 90-99
E-Mail: dresden@bskp.de

Office Frankfurt am Main
Dr. Broll · Schmitt · Kaufmann & Partner
Steuerberater · Wirtschaftsprüfer · Rechtsanwälte
Rechtsanwältin Sylvia Klapschus
Paul-Gerhardt-Ring 32, 60528 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Phone: +49 69 96 78 08-0
Fax: +49 69 96 78 08-26
E-Mail: frankfurt@bskp.de

Office Freiberg
Dr. Broll · Schmitt · Kaufmann & Partner
Steuerberater · Wirtschaftsprüfer · Rechtsanwälte
Rechtsanwalt Sven Peitzsch
Kaufhausgasse 3, 09599 Freiberg, Germany
Phone: +49 3731 26 60-0
Fax: +49 3731 26 60-60
E-Mail: freiberg@bskp.de

Office Heilbronn
Dr. Broll · Schmitt · Kaufmann & Partner
Steuerberater · Wirtschaftsprüfer · Rechtsanwälte
Steuerberater Hermann Hess
Moltkestraße 6-8, 74072 Heilbronn, Germany
Phone: +49 7131 59 76-0
Fax: +49 7131 59 76-18
E-Mail: heilbronn@bskp.de

Office Ludwigsburg
Dr. Broll · Schmitt · Kaufmann & Partner
Steuerberater · Wirtschaftsprüfer · Rechtsanwälte
Steuerberater Mark Lehmann
Alleenstraße 6, 71638 Ludwigsburg, Germany
Phone: +49 7141 643 84-0
Fax: +49 7141 643 84-66
E-Mail: ludwigsburg@bskp.de

Office Magdeburg
Dr. Broll · Schmitt · Kaufmann & Partner
Steuerberater · Wirtschaftsprüfer · Rechtsanwälte
Steuerberater Jens Vogler
Hegelstraße 39, 39104 Magdeburg, Germany
Phone: +49 391 53 56 78-0
Fax: +49 391 53 56 78-8
E-Mail: magdeburg@bskp.de

Office Riesa
Dr. Broll · Schmitt · Kaufmann & Partner
Steuerberater · Wirtschaftsprüfer · Rechtsanwälte
Rechtsanwalt Sebastian Lohse
Hauptstraße 44, 01589 Riesa, Germany
Phone: +49 3525 50 32-0
Fax: +49 3525 50 32-99
E-Mail: riesa@bskp.de

Office Stuttgart
Dr. Broll · Schmitt · Kaufmann & Partner
Steuerberater · Wirtschaftsprüfer · Rechtsanwälte
Steuerberaterin Ursula Kerstin Metter
Kleiner Schlossplatz 13-15, 70173 Stuttgart, Germany
Phone: +49 711 722 33 96-0
Fax: +49 711 722 33 96-6
E-Mail: stuttgart@bskp.de

You can contact our data protection officer as follows:

Wolfgang Matzke
KLW GmbH
Parkweg 4, 74360 Ilsfeld, Germany
Phone: +49 (0) 7062 915 91-0
» www.klw.de
E-Mail: datenschutz@klw.de

Technical implementation:

STILBORG GmbH
Timo Starke
Kraftwerk Mitte 7, 01067 Dresden, Germany
Phone: +49 351 41 8808 51-0
Fax.: +49 351 41 8808 51-9
E-Mail: info@stilborg.de

B. Information on the processing of personal data

1. Scope of the processing of personal data

We only process personal data of our users if this is necessary to provide a functional website as well as our contents and services. The processing of personal data of our users takes place regularly only after consent of the user. An exception applies in those cases where prior consent cannot actually be obtained and the processing of the data is permitted by law.

2. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a EU Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO) serves as the legal basis.

Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO serves as the legal basis in cases where processing of personal data is required for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures.

Insofar as the processing of personal data is required to fulfil a legal obligation to which our company is subject to, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

In the event that the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Article 6(1)(d) DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

If processing is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and if the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the first-mentioned interest, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO serves as the legal basis for processing.

3. Data erasure and storage time

The personal data of the person concerned will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of storage ceases to apply. Furthermore, data may be stored if this has been provided for by the European or national legislator in EU regulations, laws or other provisions to which the person responsible is subject. The data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need for further storage of the data for the conclusion or fulfilment of a contract.

C. Provision of the website and creation of log files

1. Description and scope of data processing

Every time you visit our website » www.bskp.de, the browser used on your device automatically sends information to the server of our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information is recorded without your intervention and stored until it is automatically deleted:

  • Information about the browser type and version used
  • the user’s operating system
  • the user’s Internet service provider
  • the IP address of the user
  • Date and time of access
  • Websites from which the user’s system reaches our website
  • Websites accessed by the user’s system via our website

This information is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

2. Purpose of data processing

The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to enable delivery of the website to the user’s computer (smooth connection establishment). For this the IP address of the user must remain stored for the duration of the session. The storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website (comfortable use). In addition, the data serves us to optimize (stability) the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context.

Our legitimate interest in data processing pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO also lies in these purposes.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the temporary storage of data and log files is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest is a result of the purposes for data collection listed above. Under no circumstances do we use the collected data for the purpose of drawing conclusions about you personally.

In addition, we use cookies and analysis services when you visit our website. For more information, see letters G and K of this Privacy Policy.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session is terminated, at the latest, however, after 14 days.

5. Right to object an right to erasure

The collection of the data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. Consequently, there is no possibility of objection on the part of the user.

D. Disclosure of data

Your personal data will not be transmitted to third parties for purposes other than those listed below. We will only pass on your personal data to third parties if:

  • you have given your express consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO,
  • in the event that a legal obligation exists for the transfer pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c DSGVO, and
  • this is legally permissible and is necessary for the processing of contractual relationships with you in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO,
  • the disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 f DSGVO is necessary to protect our legitimate interests or to protect the legitimate interests of third parties and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in not disclosing your data.

E. Newsletter

1. Description and scope of data processing

You can subscribe to a free newsletter on our website. When registering for the newsletter, the data from the input mask is transmitted to us. In addition, the following data is collected upon registration:

  • form of address
  • first name
  • last name
  • email

At the time the message is sent, the following data is also stored:

  • IP address of the calling computer
  • Date and time of registration

The data will be processed by us, Cleverreach and, if available, by subcontractors of Cleverreach within the scope of data processing. Subcontractors process the data in the same way as Cleverreach itself and in accordance with our instructions. With the help of the Cleverreach service we analyse the success and coverage of our newsletter (campaigns). For example, we evaluate in particular whether you open a newsletter or how you otherwise proceed with the newsletter, see point 7. We will not pass on any further information in connection with data processing for the purpose of sending the newsletter to third parties.

2. Legal basis for processing

The legal basis for processing of data after registration for the newsletter by the user is given with the user’s consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 letter A DSGVO.

3. Purpose of data processing

The collection of the user’s e-mail address serves to send the newsletter. The collection of other personal data as part of the registration process serves to prevent misuse of the services or the e-mail address used.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. The user’s e-mail address will therefore be stored for as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.

5. Right to object and right to erasure

The subscription to the newsletter can be cancelled by the user concerned at any time. For this purpose there is a corresponding link in every newsletter. This also makes it possible to revoke the consent to the storage of personal data collected during the registration process.

6. Mailing of the newsletter – Cleverreach

The newsletter is sent by the mailing service “Cleverreach”, a newsletter delivery platform of CleverReach GmbH & Co. KG, Mühlenstr 43, 26180 Rastede. The data protection regulations of the mailing service provider can be viewed here: » https://www.cleverreach.com/de/datenschutz/. The mailing service provider is used on the basis of our legitimate interests according to Art. 6 Para. 1 letter f DSGVO and an order processing contract according to Art. 28 Para. 3 S. 1 DSGVO. The mailing service provider can use the recipient’s data in pseudonymous form, i.e. without assignment to a user, to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. to technically optimize the dispatch and presentation of the newsletter or for statistical purposes. However, the mailing service does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them down itself or to pass the data on to third parties.

7. Perfomance Measurement of the Newsletter

We would like to point out that we evaluate your user behaviour when sending our newsletter. We use an external service provider for mailing the newsletter and the data processing mentioned below. This service provider has been carefully selected and commissioned by us, is bound by our instructions and is regularly checked. For the evaluation of usage behaviour, the e-mails sent contain so-called web beacons or tracking pixels, which represent single-pixel image files stored on the website of our external service provider. For the evaluation we link the web beacons with your e-mail address and an individual ID. Links and/or QR codes received in the newsletter also contain this ID. With the data obtained in this way, we create a user profile in order to adapt the newsletter to your individual interests. We record when you read our newsletters, which links you click on in the newsletters, and draw conclusions about your personal interests. We link this data to actions taken by you on our website.

You can object to this tracking at any time by clicking on the separate link provided in each e-mail or by informing us of another contact method. The information is stored for as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After your cancellation we store the data purely statistically and anonymously. Moreover, such tracking is not possible if you have deactivated the display of images in your e-mail program by default. In this case the newsletter will not be displayed completely and you may not be able to use all functions. If you display the images manually, the above tracking takes place.

F. Contact form and e-mail contact

1. Description and scope of data processing

A contact and appointment form has been created on our website for the respective office, which can be used for making electronic contact and making appointments. If a user takes advantage of this possibility, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored. This data is:

Contact form: Personal information,

  • form of address
  • name
  • telephone number
  • email
  • message[optional field]

Appointments: Personal data,

  • form of address
  • name
  • telephone number
  • email
  • message[optional field]

At the time the message is sent, the following data is also stored:

  • The IP address of the user
  • Date and time of registration

Your consent is obtained for the processing of the data within the scope of the sending process and reference is made to this data protection declaration. Alternatively, you can contact us via the e-mail address provided. In this case, the user’s personal data transmitted by e-mail will be stored. Please note that the extent of the personal data collected in the contact form also depends on what data you yourself disclose in the contact form, especially in the “Your message” field and by attaching your documents to an e-mail.

In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties. The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

2. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for processing the data for sending the newsletter and the related performance measurement is based on the user’s consent under Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a, Art. 7 DSGVO in conjunction with § 7 para. 2 no. 3 UWG or on the legal permission under § 7 para. 3 UWG.

In addition, the legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If the e-mail contact aims at the conclusion of a contract, then additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 exp. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

3. Purpose of data processing

The processing of personal data from the input mask serves us to handle the established contact only. In the event of contact by e-mail, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data. The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those that were sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user is finished. The conversation is finished when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the facts in question have been finally clarified. The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of 14 days at the latest.

5. Right to object and right to erasure

The user has the possibility to revoke his consent to the processing of personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by e-mail, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued. All personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted in this case.

G. Use of cookies

We use cookies on our site. These are small files that your browser automatically creates and that are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our site. Cookies do no damage to your end device, do not contain viruses, Trojans or other malware. Information is stored in the cookie that results in each case in connection with the specifically used end device. However, this does not mean that we immediately become aware of your identity.

On the one hand, the use of cookies serves to make the use of our offer more pleasant for you. We use so-called session cookies to recognize that you have already visited individual pages of our website. These will be deleted automatically after leaving our site. On the other hand, to optimize user-friendliness, we also use temporary cookies that are stored on your end device for a certain defined period of time. If you visit our site again to use our services, it will automatically recognize that you have already been with us and what entries and settings you have made so that you do not have to enter them again. Furthermore, we use cookies to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimising our offer. These cookies enable us to automatically recognize when you return to our site that you have already been with us. These cookies are automatically deleted after a defined period of time.

The data processed by cookies is required for the aforementioned purposes in order to protect our legitimate interests and those of third parties pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can configure your browser in a way that no cookies are stored on your computer or a message always appears before a new cookie is created. However, the complete deactivation of cookies can lead to the fact that you cannot use all functions of our website.

The user data collected in this way is pseudonymised by technical precautions. Therefore, it is no longer possible to assign the data to the user visiting our website. The data will not be stored together with other personal data of the users.

When you visit our website, an information banner informs you about the use of cookies for analytical purposes and refers you to this data protection statement. In this context, there is also a note on how the storage of cookies can be prevented in the browser settings. The transmission of Flash cookies cannot be prevented via the browser settings, but by changing the Flash Player settings.

Disabling cookies in popular browsers:

H. About Google Services

We use various services of Google Inc. on our website. “(“Google”), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. You will find more detailed information on the individual specific Google services that we use on this website in the further data protection declaration. By integrating the Google services, Google may collect and process information (including personal data). It cannot be ruled out that Google may also transfer the information to a server in a third country.

As can be seen from Google’s Privacy Shield certification (found at » https://www.privacyshield.gov/list under the search term “Google”), Google is committed to the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework for the collection, use and storage of personal data from the member states of the EU and Switzerland. Google, including Google LLC and its wholly owned subsidiaries in the United States, has declared by certification that it complies with the Privacy Shield Principles. For more information, please visit » https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/frameworks/.

We ourselves cannot influence which data Google actually collects and processes. However, Google states that the following information (including personal data) can be processed as a matter of principle:

  • Log data (e. g. IP address)
  • site-related information
  • unique application numbers
  • Cookies and similar technologies

If you are signed in to your Google Account, Google may add the processed information to your account and treat it as personal information, depending on your account settings, see in particular » https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/partners.

Google states, among other things: “We may link personal data from one service to information and personal data from other Google services. This makes it easier for you to share content with friends and acquaintances, for example. Depending on your account settings, your activities on other websites and in apps may be linked to your personal information in order to improve Google’s and Google’s advertising services”. (» https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/index.html)
You can prevent this information from being added directly by logging out of your Google Account or by using the appropriate account settings in your Google Account. You can also change your cookie settings (e.g. delete cookies, block cookies, etc.). For more information, see ” G. Use of cookies”.
Further information can be found in Google’s privacy policy, which you can access here: » https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

To learn more about Google’s privacy settings, please visit » https://privacy.google.com/take-control.html.

I. Google Web Fonts

This page uses so-called web fonts to display the font. These are provided by Google (» http://www.google.com/webfonts/). To do this, your browser loads the required web font into your browser cache when you visit our site. This is necessary so that your browser can also display an optically improved representation of our texts. If your browser does not support this feature, your computer will use a standard font for display. For more information about Google Web Fonts, visit » https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?hl=en-GB&csw=1. For general information about Google’s privacy practices, visit » http://www.google.com/intl/de-DE/policies/privacy/. To do this, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

J. Google Maps

This page uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transmission. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing representation of our online offers and enables the user to the places indicated by us on the web page more easily. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. You can find more information on the handling of user data in Google’s data protection declaration: » www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

K. Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The use includes the “Universal Analytics” operating mode. This makes it possible to assign data, sessions and interactions across multiple devices to a pseudonymous user ID and thus analyze a user’s activities across devices.

Google Analytics uses cookies, which enable an analysis of the use of our website by visitors (for more information on cookies, see the previous section “Use of cookies”). The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be reduced by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other countries party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission. In exceptional cases Google can also transmit the full IP address to a server in the USA and shorten it there. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. On our behalf (as operator of this website) Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to provide the website operator with further services associated with website and Internet use. This is also the basis for our legitimate interest in data processing. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is § 15 para. 3 TMG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Retention periods for data/automated data deletion

The data sent by us and linked with cookies, user IDs (e. g. user ID) or advertising IDs are automatically deleted after 14 months. Data whose retention period has been reached is automatically deleted once a month. Further information on terms of use and data protection can be found at » https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or alternatively at » https://policies.google.com/?hl=en.

Deactivation of Google Analytics

Option 1: You can prevent cookies from being stored by setting your browser software accordingly. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

Option 2: You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing a so-called browser add-on under the following link: » https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Option 3: Opt-out cookies prevent future collection of your data when you visit this website. To prevent Universal Analytics from collecting data across different devices, you must opt-out on all systems used. If you click here, the opt-out cookie is set: Set opt-out cookie

L. Rights of the data subject

You have the right:

  • to request information about your personal data processed by us in accordance with Art. 15 DSGVO. In particular, you may request information about the purposes of processing, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data have been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the existence of a right to rectification, deletion, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a right of appeal, the origin of your data, if these have not been collected by us, and the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, if applicable, meaningful information on their details;
  • to immediately request the correction of incorrect or complete personal data stored by us in accordance with Art. 16 DSGVO;
  • to request the deletion of your personal data stored by us in accordance with Art. 17 DSGVO, unless the processing is necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfil a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims;
  • pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO, to restrict the processing of your personal data if you dispute the accuracy of the data, if the processing is unlawful but you refuse to delete the data and we no longer need the data, but if you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or if you have filed an objection to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO;
  • pursuant to Art. 20 DSGVO, to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, current and machine-readable format or to request its transfer to another person responsible;
  • in accordance with Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO, to revoke your consent to us at any time. As a result, we are no longer allowed to continue processing data based on this consent in the future and
  • to complain to a supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or workplace or our registered offices.

M. Right to object

You have the right to object at any time, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you under Article 6(1)(e) or (f) of the DSBER; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The data controller no longer processes the personal data concerning you, unless he can prove compelling reasons worthy of protection for the processing, which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims. If the personal data concerning you are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of the personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is associated with such direct marketing. If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data concerning you will no longer be processed for these purposes. You have the possibility to exercise your right of objection in connection with the use of Information Society services by means of automated procedures using technical specifications, notwithstanding EU-Directive 2002/58/EC.

Right to revoke the data protection declaration of consent

You have the right to revoke your data protection declaration of consent at any time. The revocation of consent shall not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. If you would like to make use of your right to revoke or object, an e-mail to the e-mail address of the respective office responsible for you is sufficient:

Office Berlin, E-Mail: berlin@bskp.de

Office Dortmund, E-Mail: dortmund@bskp.de

Office Dresden, E-Mail: dresden@bskp.de

Office Frankfurt am Main, E-Mail: frankfurt@bskp.de

Office Freiberg, E-Mail: freiberg@bskp.de

Office Heilbronn, E-Mail: heilbronn@bskp.de

Office Ludwigsburg, E-Mail: ludwigsburg@bskp.de

Office Magdeburg, E-Mail: magdeburg@bskp.de

Office Riesa, E-Mail: riesa@bskp.de

Office Stuttgart, E-Mail: stuttgart@bskp.de

N. Social Networks & External Links

In addition to this website, we also maintain presences in various social media, which you can access via corresponding buttons on our website. If you visit such a presence, personal data may be transmitted to the provider of the social network. In addition to storing the data you have entered in this social medium, other information may also be processed by the social network provider. In addition, the social networking provider may process the most important data of the computer system from which you visit it – such as your IP address, processor type and browser version used, including plug-ins. If you are logged in with your personal user account of the respective network while visiting such a website, this network can assign the visit to this account.

The purpose and scope of the data collection by the respective medium as well as the further processing of your data there and your rights in this regard can be found in the respective regulations of the respective responsible person, e. g. under:

Facebook: » https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/
Xing: » https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung
Linkedin: » https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

We also point out that we have no influence on the processing of data on these external websites.

O. Data integrity

We use the most common SSL procedure (Secure Socket Layer) in connection with the highest level of encryption supported by your browser. Usually this is a 256 bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we use 128-bit v3 technology instead. Whether a single page of our website is transmitted in encrypted form is indicated by the closed display of the key or lock symbol in the lower status bar of your browser. We also use suitable technical and organisational security measures to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or unauthorised access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

P. Currentness and amendment of this data protection declaration

This data protection declaration is currently valid. Due to the further development of our website and offers above or due to changed legal or official requirements, it may become necessary to change this data protection declaration. The current data protection declaration can be accessed and printed at any time on the website under » bskp.de/datenschutz/.

 

As of May 2018